RFBElectricalOpen

Electrical Labour Tender And Ad Hoc Provision Of A Private Armed Security Service For The Safeguarding Of Infrastructure While Under Construction In The Greate…

Reference: BSM 114/26

Stellenbosch Municipality · Western Cape

Tender details

BuyerStellenbosch Municipality
TypeMunicipality
ProvinceWestern Cape
Published29 Aug 2026
Closes28 Sep 2026, 14:00

About this tender

BSM 114/26

Requirements couldn't be fully verified, check the original tender document

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

ELECTRICAL LABOUR TENDER AND AD HOC PROVISION OF A PRIVATE ARMED SECURITY SERVICE FOR THE SAFEGUARDING OF INFRASTRUCTURE WHILE UNDER CONSTRUCTION IN THE GREATER WCO24 FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD, ENDING 30 JUNE 2029

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders