Framework Agreement For The Statutory Inspection, Testing, Servicing And Repair Of Pressure Equipment For The City Of Cape Town
Reference: 58S/2026/27
Tender details
About this tender
City of Cape Town seeks a 72-month framework agreement for statutory inspection, testing, servicing and repair of pressure equipment; three tenderers per category (A: fixed/mobile rotary vane, screw, piston equipment; B: breathing air compressors); site visit recommended 18 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Completed and signed Form of Offer and Acceptance
- • Schedule F.1: Contract Price Adjustment
- • Schedule F.2: Certificate of Authority for Partnerships/JVs/Consortiums (if applicable)
- • Schedule F.3: Declaration for Procurement above R10 million
- • Schedule F.4: Preference Points Claim Form
- • Schedule F.5: Declaration of Interest – State Employees (MBD 4)
- • Schedule F.6: Conflict of Interest Declaration
- • Schedule F.7: Declaration of Past SCM Practices (MBD 8)
- • Schedule F.8: Authorisation for Deduction of Outstanding Amounts
- • Schedule F.9: Certificate of Independent Tender Determination
- • Schedule F.10: Proposed Deviations and Qualifications
- • Schedule F.11: List of Other Documents Attached
- • Schedule F.12: Record of Addenda
- • Schedule F.13: Information to Be Provided With Tender
- • Schedule F.13A: List of artisans for Category A equipment
- • Schedule F.13B: List of artisans for Category B equipment
- • Schedule F.13C: Previous experience for Category A equipment
- • Schedule F.13D: Previous experience for Category B equipment
- • Schedule F.13E: AIA Service level agreement
- • Occupational Health and Safety Agreement (C.3)
- • Pro Forma Insurance Broker's Warranty (Annexure A)
- • Monthly Project Labour Report template (Annexure B)
- • Pro Forma Advance Payment Guarantee (Annexure D)
- • Category preference indication (Schedule F.15)
Tender description
FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE STATUTORY INSPECTION, TESTING, SERVICING AND REPAIR OF PRESSURE EQUIPMENT FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN
Tender documents (1)
More facilities management tenders
Servicing and maintenance of heavy
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision of Painting Maintenance Service
Airports Company of South Africa · Closes 4 Sep 2026
9-2-349 REPAIR AND SERVICE OF RAPOTOKWANE PACKAGE PLANT
Bela-Bela Local Municipality · Closes 8 Sep 2026
Request For Proposal For The Developmental Lease Of Premises Described As Portion Of Kings Royal Flats No. 16576-Fu In Ambrose Park, Port Of Durban For A Perio…
Transnet National Ports Authority · Closes 30 Sep 2026
Cancellation: Provision of C&I Maintenance Labour Service at Kusile Power Station for a period of Five Years (60) Months
ESKOM · Closes 30 Oct 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders