Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of Lv Wiring Cable And Flexible Cords
Reference: 060G/2026/27
Tender details
About this tender
City of Cape Town tender for manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of LV wiring cable and flexible cords, 36-month contract, closing 05 October 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Tender fee R200.00 (non-refundable for hard copy)
- • Completed Form of Offer and Acceptance
- • Schedule F.1: Contract Price Adjustment
- • Schedule F.2: Certificate of Authority for Partnerships/Joint Ventures/Consortiums (if applicable)
- • Schedule F.3: Declaration for Procurement above R10 million (if applicable)
- • Schedule F.4: Preference Points Claim Form
- • Schedule F.5: Declaration of Interest – State Employees (MBD 4 amended)
- • Schedule F.6: Conflict of Interest Declaration
- • Schedule F.7: Declaration of Tenderer's Past Supply Chain Management Practices (MBD 8)
- • Schedule F.8: Authorisation for Deduction of Outstanding Amounts Owed to CCT
- • Schedule F.9: Certificate of Independent Tender Determination
- • Schedule F.10: Proposed Deviations And Qualifications By Tenderer
- • Schedule F.11: List of Other Documents Attached By Tenderer
- • Schedule F.12: Record of Addenda to Tender Documents
- • Schedule F.13: Information to Be Provided With the Tender
- • Occupational Health and Safety Agreement (Section C.3)
- • Price Schedule (Section C.4)
- • Performance Security/Guarantee (Annexure C)
- • Advance Payment Guarantee (Annexure D) if applicable
- • Insurance Broker's Warranty (Annexure A) if applicable
Tender description
MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LV WIRING CABLE AND FLEXIBLE CORDS
Tender documents (1)
More electrical tenders
The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a Panel of 20 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Plant, Equipment, Material (except the big …
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of water to refill Jojo Tanks and water dispenser bottles at Upington MTS Substation for a period of the contract is 36 months on an as and…
Eskom National Transmission Company of South Africa · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quotation for provision of practical and on-the-job training for furnace operators at the Necsa Smelter Plant, Area 26, covering the safe and effec…
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Tender Cancellation - Provision of armed and unarmed security at Manogeng and Silimela substation
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Tender validity extension letter/Transformer Repairs and Overhauling
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders